I modified jscoverage.js and jscoverage.html. It works now, but jscoverage.exe created instrumented files with header:
"if (! top._$jscoverage) {
top._$jscoverage = {};
}
var _$jscoverage = top._$jscoverage;"
This is a problem that I'll try to fix. I should change some js code and don't necessary changed all instrumented code to remove this header.
How use JSCoverage with modified jsUnitTestManager
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: 2009-02-09 9:46 am
-
- Posts: 10
- Joined: 2009-02-09 9:46 am
Re: How use JSCoverage with modified jsUnitTestManager
I'm ready. I created an additional tab called "Imported" - one for imported .js files and one for included .js in the html files. Working for now
. I'll start to testing.
Thank you Ed for help.

Thank you Ed for help.
-
- Posts: 120
- Joined: 2008-10-11 6:52 pm
Re: How use JSCoverage with modified jsUnitTestManager
Thanks, let me know if there are any further problems.